Leadership Team

College PrincipalDaniel Dew*
Assistant Principals

Lisa Cavey* (School Operations/Support Services)

Adam Slater (Student Operations)

Samantha Jeacle (Curriculum Operations)

Junior School

Year 7 Program LeaderKristy Ackland
Attendance/Admin SupportTrish Ord
Year 7 CoordinatorHope Lenahan-Walters
Year 7 CoordinatorDavid Byrnes
Year 8 Program LeaderChristine Kloas
Year 8 CoordinatorJay Cashmore
Year 8 CoordinatorJessica Ferguson
Year 9 Program LeaderSean Leith
Year 9 CoordinatorSimon Andriessen
Year 9 CoordinatorMolly Riddle

Senior School

Year 10-12 Sub School LeaderLyndal Ford
Attendance/Admin SupportNarelle Archibald
Year 10 CoordinatorMatthew Hayes
Year 10 Coordinator

Leigh O’Brien

Year 10 Coordinator

Rosemary Ash

Year 11 CoordinatorYolanta Chadwick
Year 12 CoordinatorRachel Crowe
VCAL LeaderMatthew Clark
Pathways/CareersKaren Talbot
Student Voice & Engagement LeaderCatherine Blackburne
Sport CoordinatorPeter McCall
International Student CoordinatorLisa Cavey

Teaching & Learning Team

Curriculum LeaderKathryn McDonald
Staff Development LeaderPennie Whiteman
Numeracy LeaderStacey Dannock
Literacy LeaderPatty Lamaro

Wellbeing & Inclusion Team

Inclusive Education leaderAllira Lang*
Learning Support CoordinatorPeter Zahra
Student Wellbeing CoordinatorKelly Maxwell*
Adolescent Health NurseJacklyn Smith
Student Wellbeing OfficerTaela Davis
Mental Health Practitioner (Psychologist)Sarah Letho
Behaviour InterventionSarah Simmons
Social WorkerErika Blazely
Speech PathologistMeg Tormey
Student Intervention Learning SpecialistJennifer Redman

Domain Leaders

Design TechnologyMelissa Royale
EnglishPatty Lamaro
EXCEL Sport ManagerAndo Allan
Food TechnologyEmma Holden
HumanitiesKristen Wakefield
Information TechnologyJohn McLoughlin
GermanZoe Stokes
MathsStacey Dannock
Instrumental MusicSteve Mitchelmore
PE/HealthKate Adams / Carolyn Daly
Performing ArtsMarg Griffiths
ScienceHazelman Norhafis
Visual ArtsStephanie Stott

*Key Contacts for Child Safety and Mandatory Reporting